Post From Facebook

I don’t feel like doing a puzzle right now. So I cleared my Mustang puzzle off the coffee table.

I’m going back into my kid headspace….

But then… Paranoia… 

Interesting thoughts on the idea of weed as a medication.

And my future.

Many, many thoughts about my future.

What am I doing about it now though?

Nothing. The future can’t just come to me. I have to make it. 

There it is. There’s my motivation. Where have you been all these years? How I have needed you. Thank you. 

Paranoia again. Ugh. I need to calm down.

Thoughts on a cloud.

I don’t feel like doing a puzzle right now. So I cleared my Mustang puzzle off the coffee table.

I’m going back into my kid headspace….

But then… Paranoia… 

Interesting thoughts on the idea of weed as a medication.

And my future.

Many, many thoughts about my future.

What am I doing about it now though?

Nothing. The future can’t just come to me. I have to make it. 

There it is. There’s my motivation. Where have you been all these years? How I have needed you. Thank you. 

Paranoia again. Ugh. I need to calm down.

Lonely

I need to start writing on here more. But I’m not sure what to write about. Short story maybe?

I don’t know… 

I miss him…. Or do I miss the company? Or what he represented? 

I’m lonely. And I’m not okay with it. I get bored easily. And when I don’t find something to do or someone to hang out with, I lose it. 

I’m lonely. That’s all there is to it. I don’t like being alone. Do I need to?

I’m not sure anymore. 

Sigh.

Off to cry. 

Ttyl.

Hi, My name is Lizz….

And I have a Facebook games addiction.

Group: “Hi Lizz”.

Yeah…. I play facebook games waaaay too much. And similar games on my phone. It’s so bad that I actually spend real money on them…. I don’t have the kind of money to be doing that. I need to be saving money. I spend way to recklessly. 

So, I suppose instead of saying I have a game problem, I have a spending problem.

Is there an actual group that I can go to that will help me with this?? Like… An SA? (Shopaholics Anon).

Ugh. I beat myself up so much over money and yet I can’t stop spending it.

I take that back. I can stop. I need to stick to my budget. From here on out I buy NOTHING but gas and smokes.

The Threshold

This is it. I’m doing it. I’m passing over the threshold. I’m diving in. Head first. Here we go.
Dungeons and Dragons. Let’s do this shit.
I’ve always said that I was on the threshold of being a nerd/geek. When I made a WoW account, I took a baby step through the door. Then, took that same step back when I stopped playing. (It was retarded.) But, now, I’m bursting through the door with guns-a-blazin’. I’m going to be playing D&D with a test group for something.
It starts tonight (Wednesday Night). I’m probably more excited than I should be, but a little nervous.
I’ve never played before, don’t know how, and…. Idk, I’m just nervous.

 

Update (Today):

That was fun! Very interesting. I had a great time learning how to play and can’t wait for next time!!!

 

Nostalgia

treble07's Blog

Been on a throwback kick lately. On my drive to work this morning, I put on Lips of an Angel. It brought me back just like I knew it would. I love music for that, & so many other reasons. It’s nice to have those connections to my past, especially when who I was & the life I lived seem like a faded dream.

Strange, though, about that song…I hated it back then. Fourteen years old, middle school. I had idolized the idea of love and romance and relationships, so when Travis asked me out that night over the phone, I got swept up by the idea of having my first boyfriend. I was amazed that someone liked me enough to ask me out. Shelby had been on the phone also, and her encouragement worked well to persuade me, too. I hardly gave thought to the fact that Travis was…

View original post 612 more words